cabecera generica

Privacy Policy

LEGAL NOTICE

0. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Use of this site, www.dyfsl.com (hereinafter, THE WEBSITE), which is the property of DECOLETAJE Y FIJACIÓN, S.L. (hereinafter, THE WEBSITE OWNER) is governed by these terms and conditions.
Browsing the WEBSITE OWNER's site attributes the status of user of the website and implies the full and unconditional acceptance of each and every one of the terms and conditions included in this Legal Notice, which may be subject to modification.

The user agrees to use the website in accordance with law, good faith, public order, traffic standard practices and this Legal Notice.  The user will be held responsible by THE WEBSITE OWNER or by third parties, for any damages that might be caused as a consequence of any non-compliance with the aforementioned obligations.

1. IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

Pursuant to Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society and electronic commerce services, please be informed that the WEBSITE OWNER is:

Company name: DECOLETAJE Y FIJACIÓN S.L.

Tax code: B48193403

With registered address at: Polígono Txako, 17 Pabellón U - 48480 Arrigorriaga (Biscay)

Registered in the Corporate Register of Biscay: Volume 1759 Book 1262 Section 2 Folio 109 Sheet 11469.

We can be contacted in the following ways should you wish to get in contact with us:

Tel.: 944492358

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

All notices and communication between users and the WEBSITE OWNER are considered effective, for all purposes, when executed via postal services or any of the above mentioned methods.

2. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website and its services are freely accessible and without charge; however, THE WEBSITE OWNER makes the use of some of the services offered on its website conditional on the prior completion of the relevant form.
In such cases, the user guarantees that all data provided to the WEBSITE OWNER is accurate and up-to date, and will bear sole responsibility for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The user expressly agrees to use the WEBSITE OWNER's content and services appropriately and undertakes not to use them for:

a) Disseminate content that is criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, support of terrorism, or in general against the law or public order.

b) Introducing a computer virus into the network or carrying out actions which may alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage electronic documents, data or physical or logistic systems of THE WEBSITE OWNER or third parties; or obstruct the access of other users to the website and its services through mass usage of the computer resources used by THE WEBSITE OWNER to provide its services.

c) Attempting to access the email accounts of other users or to restricted areas of the IT systems of THE WEBSITE OWNER or third parties, and, where applicable, extracting information.

d) Threatening the rights of intellectual or industrial property, or violating the confidentiality of the information of THE WEBSITE OWNER or third parties.

e) Impersonating the identity of another user, of the public administration or of a third party.

f) Reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or in any other way publicly communicating, converting or modifying the content, except where this is legally permitted or authorisation has been given by the titleholder of the corresponding rights.

g) Collecting data for advertising purposes, or sending any kind of publicity, or communications for selling purposes or otherwise, without previously having requested or received permission.

All content of the website, such as text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, all belong to THE WEBSITE OWNER, and the user will have no right to use these beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct operation of the website.

Ultimately, users who access this website may view the contents and make, as applicable, private authorised copies provided that the items reproduced are not later transferred to third parties, nor installed on servers connected to networks, nor become the object of any kind of commercial use.

Also, all trademarks, commercial names or distinctive signs of any type on the website are the property of the WEBSITE OWNER, and nothing in these terms will imply that the use of or access to it grants the user any kind of rights to them.

Distribution, modification, transfer or public disclosure of the content or any other kind of act which has not been expressly authorised by the titleholder of the rights of usage are forbidden.

The establishment of a link to another website does not, under any circumstances, imply that there is any relationship between THE WEBSITE OWNER and the owner of the linked site, nor the acceptance or approval by the WEBSITE OWNER of their content and services. Making a link to this website will require the prior written authorisation from THE WEBSITE OWNER. In all cases, hyperlinks should only provide access to the home page of our website, and should refrain from providing any false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about THE WEBSITE OWNER, or include illicit content which goes against good practice and public order.

THE WEBSITE OWNER cannot be held liable for how each user makes use of the materials provided on this website, nor the actions performed in relation to said materials.

3. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

The content of this website is for general information purposes only, we make no representations or warranties about full content accessibility, the completeness, accuracy, validity or up-to-date nature or appropriateness or suitability of the contents for a specific purpose.

THE WEBSITE OWNER excludes, as far as is permitted by law, any liability for damages of any nature resulting from:

a) The impossibility of access to the website or lack of truthfulness, exactness, completeness, and/or up-to-date nature of the content, as well as the existence of any type of defect or flaw in the content transmitted, disclosed, stored, made available or accessed through the website or the services provided.

b) The presence of a virus or any other elements in the content which could lead to alterations in the computer systems, electronic documents or data of users.

c) Failure to comply with the law, good faith, public order, use of traffic and this legal notice as a consequence of the incorrect use of the website. In particular, by way of example, THE WEBSITE OWNER takes no responsibility for the actions of third parties who may breach the rights of intellectual or industrial property, company secrets, rights to honour, personal, family privacy and personal image, as well as regulations relating to disloyal competence and illicit publicity.

THE WEBSITE OWNER also declines any responsibility for information found outside this website and which is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links on this website is solely to inform the user of the existence of other sources which could extend the content offered by this website. THE WEBSITE OWNER does not guarantee or take any responsibility for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites, nor does it suggest, invite or recommend that the user visit them, and will not, therefore, take responsibility for any obtained results.  THE WEBSITE OWNER takes no responsibility for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

4. PRIVACY POLICY

When we require to provide information to the user, we will always ask to confirm that the information is provided voluntarily. The data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other means will be added to a personal data file, duly recorded in the General Data Protection Register of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, which THE WEBSITE OWNER is responsible for. This organisation will handle the data in a strictly confidential manner and exclusively for the purpose of providing the services requested, with all of the legal guarantees and security under Organic Law 15/1999, of the 13th December, on the Protection of Personal Data and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21st December and Law 34/2002, of 11th July, on Information Society Services and E-Commerce.

THE WEBSITE OWNER promises not to disclose, sell, or share this data with third parties without your express approval. Likewise, DECOLETAJE Y FIJACIÓN, S.L. will cancel or rectify the data when inaccurate, incomplete or no longer required or relevant for its purpose, pursuant to the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, for the Protection of Personal Data. The user may revoke the consent given and exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by communicating this to the registered address of DECOLETAJE Y FIJACIÓN S.L., at Polígono Txako, 17 Pabellón U - 48480 Arrigorriaga (Biscay), duly identifying themselves and clearly indicating the specific right which they wish to exercise.

THE WEBSITE OWNER implements the security levels as required by the aforementioned Organic Law 15/1999 and other applicable regulations. Nevertheless, THE WEBSITE OWNER accepts no liability for damage resulting from alterations that third parties may cause in the computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

THE WEBSITE OWNER may use cookies while providing the website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user's own terminal.  Users can configure their browser to prevent the creation of cookies or to warn of their usage.

If you choose to leave our website via links to other websites which do not belong to our organisation, THE WEBSITE OWNER takes no responsibility for the privacy policies of those websites, nor the cookies which these may store on the user's computer.

Our policy with regards to email is to send only those communications requested by the user. If you prefer not to receive messages via email, you will be offered the option of exercising your right to cancel and no longer receive these messages, in accordance with Title III, article 22 of Law 34/2002 on Services for the Information Society and E-commerce.

5. PROCEDURE IN THE EVENT OF ACTIVITIES OF AN ILLEGAL NATURE

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances which reveal the illegal nature of the use of any content and/or that any action is carried out on the web pages included in or accessible through the website, a notification should be sent to THE WEBSITE OWNER, with an appropriate identification of the claimant, specifying the alleged infractions and expressly stating, under the claimant’ sown responsibility, that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

In the event of any litigation concerning the website of THE WEBSITE OWNER, Spanish legislation will apply, with the Courts and Tribunals of BISCAY (Spain) having jurisdiction.

6. PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of the laws, standards, plans, general provisions and acts which are required to be formally published in the official gazettes of public administrations, which comprise the only instrument which guarantees its authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be considered for information purposes, without any legal validity.

CONTACT FORMS

In order to fully comply with the Organic Law for Data Protection as regards the contact forms where personal details are collected, and in accordance with the legal report of the Data Protection Agency in this regard, in each contact form where the client is required to enter personal details, a “check” box must be included that must not have been marked beforehand and this must appear before the Submit button, with a link to the Privacy Policy.

E.g.:

 

[ ] I accept the Privacy Policy

It must not be possible to send the form unless this box has been checked.

PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

Pursuant to Organic Law 15/1999 of 13th December, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), the client/user is informed and voluntarily agrees that the personal details provided are included in a file held by DECOLETAJE Y FIJACIÓN, S.L. which has been duly recorded in the Spanish Data Protection Agency in order to be able to provide the user with the information relating to requested products and services, and also to send related business communications. We also inform you of your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition which can be exercised at the registered address of DECOLETAJE Y FIJACIÓN, S.L., located at Polígono Txako, 17 Pabellón U - 48480 Arrigorriaga (Biscay).

We also inform you that the personal details provided will not be disclosed or communicated to third parties, not even for safekeeping.

 

 

COOKIES POLICY

A cookie is a file which is downloaded onto your computer on accessing ONE website. Not all websites use cookies.

The intended use of cookies is to personalise, store and retrieve information relating to the browsing habits of visitors from the specific computer they are using to access the site and, on occasion, to identify the user. The user's browser memorises cookies on the hard drive only during the current session, occupying minimum space and not harming the computer. Cookies contain no type of specific personal information, and most of them are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser’s session (called "session cookies").

The cookies which www.dyfsl.com install are:

- Technical cookies: These allow the user to browse a website, platform or application and allow the use of different options or services existing therein, for example controlling data traffic and communication, identifying the logging in, accessing areas with restricted access, recording the elements making up an order, carrying out an order purchasing process, applying to sign up for or participate in an event, using security items during browsing, storing content for the broadcasting of videos or audio or sharing content via social networks.

- Customisation cookies: These allow the user to access the service with some general features predefined according to a series of criteria on the user’s terminal, for example the language, the type of browser via which the service is accessed, the regional configuration from where the service is accessed, etc.

- Analysis cookies: These are those which, if well processed by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thereby measure and statistically analyse the use the users are making of the service provided. To do this, users’ browsing on our website is analysed so as to improve the range of products or services we offer.

- Advertising cookies: These are cookies which, either processed by us or by third parties, allow us to most effectively manage the advertising space on the website, tailoring advertising content to the contents of the requested service or the use made of our website.  To do this, we analyse your Internet browsing habits so we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Behavioural advertising cookies: These are cookies that allow the most efficient management of the advertising spaces which, if applicable, the editor has included in the website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on user behaviour obtained through continuous monitoring of their browsing habits, allowing a specific profile to be built up in order to show the user advertising in line with that profile.

Third party cookies: www.dyfsl.com can use third party services which, on behalf of DECOLETAJE Y FIJACIÓN S.L., will compile information for statistical purposes, information regarding how users use the website and to provide other services relating to the activity and other services of the Internet.

- Google Analytics: This tool is an analytical service provided by Google, Inc., a company whose headquarters are located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043 (United States).  To provide these services, they use cookies that collect information, including the IP address of the user, that will be transmitted, processed and stored by Google in the terms set out at the Google.com website. This includes the eventual disclosure of this information to third parties for legal requirements or when said third parties process the information on behalf of Google.

 

Google Cookies Policy

Google Privacy Policy

- Facebook: Facebook Privacy Policy

- Twitter: Twitter Privacy Policy

- Linkedin: Linkedin Privacy Policy

Removing or Blocking Cookies

The user expressly accepts, through the use of this website, the processing of the information gathered in the form and for the purposes previously mentioned. The user also acknowledges the possibility of rejecting the processing of such data or information by rejecting the use of Cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration for this purpose in their browser. However this option to block Cookies in their browser may not permit them the full use of all the functions of the website.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your device via the options in the browser installed on your computer.

- Chrome

- Explorer

- Firefox

- Safari